Northern Knights
News
Knight Life Newsletter
U/18 TAC Cup Squad
U/16 Max Richardson Squad
U/15 Keith Burns Squad
▼ More Menus
Past Squads
History
Game Reviews
Player Sponsors
Knights Club Song
Sponsor Articles
Development Days
Contact Details
Team Selection News
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
NAB League
/
Northern Knights
Archive - News
26/05/2016
Indigenous round: The Importance of Family and Cultural Awareness
24/05/2016
Matt Perry's VFL Debut
14/05/2016
Northern Knights v North Ballarat Rebels Match Report
07/05/2016
Northern Knights v Dandenong Stingrays Match Report
06/05/2016
Northern Knights – Youth Academy Squad Coach
19/10/2015
Boomer' Harvey Helping Knights Skipper to Succeed
07/10/2015
Northern Knights seeking TAC Cup U/18 Assistant Coach (Part Time)
29/09/2015
Northern Knights seeking Head of Fitness (Part Time)
22/09/2015
Gresham adds Knights Best & Fairest to his 2015 Award list
15/09/2015
Gresham wins TAC Cup Coaches Award
11/09/2015
Northern Knights U14 Development Squad - Team Lists
28/08/2015
Max Richardson Squad - Team Lists Monday 31st August
28/08/2015
Keith Burns Squad - Team Lists Wednesday 2nd September
31/07/2015
#BeOnTheBall Campaign
02/07/2015
Knights v Murray on TAC Cup Radio
18/06/2015
Knights v Western on TAC Cup Radio
22/05/2015
Guest Speaker - Lydia Lassila
20/03/2015
U/16 Team List - Sunday 22nd March v Sandringham Dragons
13/03/2015
U/18 Team List - Sunday 15th March v Western Jets
13/03/2015
U/16 Team List - Sunday 15th March v Western Jets
27/02/2015
U/18 Team List - Sunday 1st March v Oakleigh Chargers
27/02/2015
U/16 Team List - Sunday 1st March v Oakleigh Chargers
20/02/2015
U/18 Team List - Sunday 22nd February v Calder Cannons
20/02/2015
U/16 Team List - Sunday 22nd February v Calder Cannons
17/09/2014
Northern Knights U/14 Development Squad - Teams Update
08/09/2014
Teams for U/16 Max Richardson Squad Matches - Wednesday 10th September
05/09/2014
Teams for U/15 Keith Burns Squad Matches - Monday 8th September
29/08/2014
Teams for U/15 Keith Burns Squad Matches - Monday 1st September
29/08/2014
Teams for U/16 Max Richardson Squad Matches - Wednesday 3rd September
20/08/2014
Knights v Cannons on TAC Cup Radio
24/07/2014
Northern Knights - Selected Team Round 15
10/07/2014
Northern Knights - Selected Team Round 14
04/07/2014
Northern Knights U/16 Trial Game - Teams
03/07/2014
Northern Knights - Selected Team Round 13
26/06/2014
Northern Knights - Selected Team Round 12
21/05/2014
Knights v Jets on TAC Cup Radio
08/05/2014
Northern Knights - Selected Team Round 7
29/04/2014
Northern Knights Trivia Night
24/04/2014
Northern Knights - Selected Team Round 5
14/04/2014
Teams for U/15 Keith Burns Squad Matches - Wednesday 16th April
07/04/2014
Teams for U/15 Keith Burns Squad Matches - Wednesday 9th April
21/03/2014
Northern Knights - Selected Team Round 1
20/03/2014
Knights v Chargers on TAC Cup Radio
14/03/2014
Teams for U/18 Practice Match v Western Jets - Sunday 16th March
14/02/2014
Teams for U/16 Intra Club Practice Match - Saturday 15th February
13/02/2014
Teams for U/18 Intra Club Practice Match - Saturday 15th February
23/09/2013
Squads for U14 Development Matches - Wed 25th Sept
18/09/2013
Marco Bello - Special Comments on TAC Cup Radio
13/09/2013
Squads for U15 Development Matches
10/09/2013
Squads for U16 Development Matches
06/09/2013
U/15 Squads v Calder - Monday 9th September
08/07/2013
Teams for Knights U/16 & U/17 Trial Games
13/05/2013
Northern Knights Footy Trivia Night
08/05/2013
Knights drive to Geelong
30/04/2013
Northern Knights TAC Driving Activity
25/04/2013
Team for Round 5
08/04/2013
Squads for U15 Development Matches
28/03/2013
Selected Team for Round 2 TAC Cup
28/03/2013
Squads for U15 Development Matches
21/03/2013
Northern Knights Round 1 Team
14/03/2013
Northern Knights Team List - March 16th
28/02/2013
Northern Knights Team List - March 3rd
27/02/2013
Northern Knights Footy Tipping is Back
22/02/2013
Northern Knights Team List - February 24th
15/02/2013
Northern Knights Intraclub Team List
13/02/2013
Knight Life is back for Season 2013
24/01/2013
Gresham to Fly with the Boomerangs
21/09/2012
Squad for U14 Trial Games
06/09/2012
Northern Knights U15 Development Squads v Western Jets
15/08/2012
Knights on TAC Cup Radio
15/08/2012
Northern Knights Footy Trivia Night - Results
15/08/2012
Hrovat & Bonaddio to attend Combines
30/07/2012
Northern Knights Footy Trivia Night
09/07/2012
U16 Teams for Trial Games v Oakleigh Wed July 11th
30/05/2012
Knights v Power on TAC Cup Radio
09/05/2012
Knights on TAC Cup Radio
04/05/2012
U/18 Player Sponsors
17/04/2012
Knights on TAC Cup Radio
05/04/2012
Squads for U/15 Development Games
30/03/2012
Squads for U/15 Development Games
15/03/2012
Teams for Sunday 18th March
01/03/2012
Teams for Sunday 4th March
23/02/2012
Teams for Saturday 25th February
17/02/2012
Teams for Intraclub
01/12/2011
Player Sponsors
16/11/2011
Northern Knights U/18 Induction Night
04/10/2011
Knights Presentation Night
26/09/2011
Max Richardson Squad Development Match Details
25/08/2011
Team for Round 17
11/08/2011
Team for Round 15
28/07/2011
Team for Round 14
15/07/2011
Team for Round 13
14/07/2011
On-Line Broadcast - Knights v Dragons
30/06/2011
Team for Round 11
24/06/2011
Directions to Eureka Stadium
23/06/2011
Team for Round 10
22/06/2011
2011 Knights Junior Clinic
02/06/2011
Team for Round 8
26/05/2011
Rehab Venue for Saturday
26/05/2011
Team for Round 7
12/05/2011
Team for Round 6
05/05/2011
Team for Round 5
14/04/2011
Team for Round 3
07/04/2011
Team for Round 2
05/04/2011
Knights v Chargers On-Line Stream
01/04/2011
Team for Round 1
25/03/2011
On-Line Broadcast - Knights v Cannons
18/03/2011
Squads for Sunday 20th March
02/03/2011
Practice Match Details March 5th
28/02/2011
Knights Footy Tipping is back
25/02/2011
Team Lists for Practice Matches February 26th
15/02/2011
Knight Life is Back
31/01/2011
Knights Training Tonight
24/01/2011
U/18 Training Finish time
24/01/2011
Development Seminar Day
17/12/2010
2011 Player Sponsors
14/12/2010
Christmas Knight Life
19/11/2010
2011 Player Sponsors
19/11/2010
Latrobe Uni Map for Monday 22nd
05/10/2010
Football Staff Required
16/09/2010
Northern Knights U/14 Squads
07/09/2010
Max Richardson Squads Wednesday 8th Sept - UPDATED
03/08/2010
Knights On-Line Streaming
26/07/2010
Knights On-Line Streaming
06/07/2010
Knights On-Line Broadcast
17/06/2010
Knights V Ranges on 88.6 Planey Valley FM
17/06/2010
Knights Tall Player Clinic
23/04/2010
Rehab this Saturday
16/03/2010
Knight Life is back
12/03/2010
Practice Match Times this Saturday 13th March
09/03/2010
Training Cancelled
17/02/2010
New Tabs on Knights Homepage
12/02/2010
Knight Intra-Club Practice Match Squads
27/10/2009
Northern Knights Tall Player Clinic
20/09/2009
Knights U/15 Development Squads
20/09/2009
Knights U/16 Development Squads
16/09/2009
Knights U/14 Development Squads
10/09/2009
Walk for Mel Shuey
10/09/2009
Northern Knights Presentation Night
01/09/2009
U/16 Development Squads V Western Jets
28/08/2009
U/15 Development Squads - Monday 31st August
14/08/2009
Plenty Valley FM live from VISY Park
31/07/2009
Northern Knights Tranition Evening
31/07/2009
Round 18 Fixture Change
31/07/2009
Training Next Week
17/07/2009
Rehab this Saturday
06/07/2009
Knights U/15 Trial Game Squads
03/07/2009
Knights U/16 Trial Game Squads
19/06/2009
Northern Knights on the Radio
11/06/2009
Two Knights in Vic Metro U/18 Squad
01/05/2009
NO TRAINING MONDAY 4th MAY 2009
13/02/2009
Staff Appointment - Adrain Talarico
28/01/2009
2009 Practice Match Schedule
02/09/2008
Rebels Slam Knights
25/08/2008
Knights Go Down In Nail Biter
18/08/2008
Knights Burnt By Dragons
11/08/2008
Bushies Edge Knights
28/07/2008
Four Losses On The Trot
15/07/2008
Northern AFCA Coaches Seminar
14/07/2008
Knights Stung By Dandenong
07/07/2008
Rebels With A Cause
26/05/2008
Bushrangers Sneak Past Knights
19/05/2008
Inaccuracy Plagues Knights
24/04/2008
ATTN: All Knights U/18 Squad Members
21/04/2008
Knights Join Winners List
07/04/2008
Knights Slide To 0-2 After Loss
30/03/2008
Knights Go Down To Jets
27/03/2008
Positions Vacant
17/03/2008
Practice Match vs. Calder CANCELLED
11/03/2008
AFCA Skills & Drills Session
06/03/2008
U/16 Max Richardson Squad Playing Schedule
28/02/2008
U/18 Practice Match Schedule
08/09/2015
Jacob Ballard - AFL Debut
05/05/2015
Vote for the Knights TAC Commercial
26/03/2015
Good Friday TAC Cup Match - Knights v Dragons
13/02/2015
Intraclub Team List - Sunday 15th February
07/08/2014
Northern Knights - Positions Vacant
17/07/2012
Caddy nominated as Round 16 Rising Star
21/12/2011
Knight Life Resumption
21/09/2011
Squad for U/14 Trial Games
08/07/2011
Directions to Morwell
13/09/2010
Former Knights to represent Bullants in VFL Grand Final
24/05/2010
TAC Cup Match live On-Line Stream
07/05/2010
Follow the Knights On-Line
03/05/2010
2010 Northern Knights Junior Clinic
03/09/2009
Knights V Gold Coast, Sat Sept 5th
08/09/2015
Adam Marcon - Fothergill-Round Medallist
13/02/2015
U/16 Intraclub Team List - Sunday 15th February
21/08/2014
Northern Knights - Selected Team Round 18
27/02/2014
Teams for U/18 Practice Match v Oakleigh Chargers - Sunday 2nd March
20/02/2014
Teams for U/16 Practice Match v Calder Cannons - Sunday 23rd February
17/07/2012
Curnow wins inaugural Mark Browning Medal
02/02/2012
Northern Knights seeking TAC Cup Assistant Coach
21/09/2011
Keith Burns Squad Development Match Details
08/07/2011
Team for Round 12
26/11/2010
2011 Player Sponsors
03/09/2010
Knights Presentation Night
25/05/2010
Highgate Recreation Reserve - Directions
04/09/2009
U/16 Development Squads v Calder
04/09/2015
Keith Burns Squad - Team Lists Monday 7th September
24/04/2015
Knights Selected Team Round 7
19/03/2015
Selected Team Round 2
27/02/2014
Teams for U/16 Practice Match v Oakleigh Chargers - Sunday 2nd March
20/02/2014
Teams for U/18 Practice Matches - Sunday 23rd February
13/07/2012
Hrovat & Vlastuin named U/18 All Australian
20/09/2011
Max Richardson Squad Development Match Details
08/07/2011
Squads for U/16 Games
07/12/2010
2011 Player Sponsors
24/05/2010
L120 Driving Activity
04/09/2009
U/15 Development Squads v Calder
21/07/2008
Falcons Swoop On Knights
16/06/2008
Knights Get Charged By Oakleigh
04/09/2015
Max Richardson Squad - Team Lists Wednesday 9th September
15/08/2014
Northern Knights - Selected Team Round 17
13/07/2012
Hrovat named Vic Metro MVP
18/08/2011
Team for Round 16
08/07/2011
Squads for U/15 Games
17/11/2010
U/18 TAC Cup Squad Forms
01/09/2015
Ben Lennon - Rd 22 NAB AFL Rsing Star Nominee
29/05/2015
Knights Selected Team Round 8
13/08/2014
Northern Knights Presentation Night
15/06/2012
Lowe & Smith make Final U/16 VM 25
17/11/2010
TAC Cup Selection Policy
16/03/2010
Position Vacant - Property Steward
20/01/2010
2010 Northern Knights Registration Forms
27/08/2009
AFL Draft moves to Prime Time
15/10/2007
2008 U/16 Max Richardson Squad Named
01/09/2015
Match Report v Gippsland Power
12/06/2014
Northern Knights - Selected Team Round 10
17/04/2014
Knights v Pioneers on TAC Cup Radio
29/05/2012
Vlastuin named Vic Metro Captain
11/11/2009
Knights Head Coach Denis Pagan Resigns
03/04/2009
Knights team for Round 1
09/10/2007
Knights Appoint New Assistant Coach
25/08/2015
Knights v Gippsland on TAC Cup Radio
12/05/2015
Knights v Tasmania on TAC Cup Radio
10/04/2014
Northern Knights - Selected Team Round 4
17/05/2012
Former Knights Co-Captains of Northern Blues
07/09/2011
Kalanj takes out Footy Tipping
05/10/2010
Marcon run away Best & Fairest winner
26/02/2010
Footy Tipping is Back
25/08/2015
Match Report v Bendigo Pioneers
11/05/2012
Former Knights in VFL State Squad
14/09/2009
Little Knight's big Night out
25/09/2007
Hurley Awarded Mike Fitzpatrick Scholarship
18/08/2015
Match Report v Geelong Falcons
11/05/2012
TAC Cup Future Stars Returns
09/09/2010
Footy Tipping Results
06/07/2010
Record number of Knights in U/16 Vic Metro
07/08/2015
Darcy Macpherson VFL Debut with Footscray
01/05/2015
Knights Selected Team Round 5
09/05/2012
Driving Northern to North Ballarat
10/09/2007
Northern Knights Best And Fairest Night
03/08/2015
Patrick Naish awarded AFL Academy Scholarship
17/04/2012
D.Grimes earns Rising Star Nomination
30/04/2010
2010 Knights Pasta Roster
30/06/2008
ALL LEARNER DRIVERS TO BRING LOG BOOKS THIS TUES
30/08/2007
Quinton Invited To State Screening
03/08/2015
Match Report v Oakleigh Chargers
16/04/2012
Longer begins AFL Career
25/03/2011
Knights announce leaders for 2011
09/09/2010
Marcon the Coaches Choice
16/03/2010
Desperatley Seeking - Sports Trainers
15/12/2009
Grimes becomes a Tiger
21/07/2009
Northern Knights Car Rally
28/08/2007
End Of Season Get Together
03/08/2015
Two Knights Awarded State Combine Invitations
18/03/2014
Northern Knights 2014 TAC Cup Team List
12/04/2012
Newnes makes AFL Debut
30/08/2010
Another Grimes enters the AFL
09/03/2010
Talent ID Staff Required
15/07/2008
Mind Matters Edition 3
27/08/2007
Training at MC Labour Park TOMORROW
03/08/2015
Another pup set for a run with Doggies
11/07/2011
Longer All Australian
30/08/2010
Haynes & Vlastuin gain AIS Scholarships
03/08/2010
Hurley earns Rising-Star Nomination
20/01/2010
TAC Cup Selection Policy
05/10/2009
Brave Knight Honoured with B&F
17/04/2009
Lyndarum Display Village Clinic
23/08/2007
9 Knights Invited To Draft Camp, State Screening
28/07/2015
Match Report v Dandenong Stingrays
02/06/2011
Longer named Vic Metro Captain
20/01/2010
Knights BINGO
27/08/2009
Buckley & Longer awarded AIS Scholarships
03/04/2009
Position Vacant - Property Steward
28/07/2015
Four Knights invited to Draft Combine
02/04/2012
Northern Knights New Contact Details
15/11/2010
Sponsorship Opportunity
25/08/2009
Pagan chooses TAC Cup
08/04/2009
Zaharakis debuts with Rising Star Nomination
30/06/2008
U18 Nationals Triple Header at Telstra Dome
06/08/2007
Speed and Agility Program
14/07/2015
Michael Mattingly - VFL Debut
07/03/2012
2012 Northern Knights Footy Tipping Comp
07/12/2009
2009 Northern Knights Tall Player Clinic
18/08/2009
Hurley this weeks NAB AFL Rising Star
08/04/2009
Meredith makes AFL Debut
05/05/2008
Knights Slump To 1-4
31/03/2008
Captain Zaharakis To Appear On TAC Cup Online Show
27/07/2007
Two Knights Added To Travelling U16 Vic Metro Team
14/07/2015
Match Report v Eastern Ranges
13/12/2011
Mascoulis becomes Eagle Rookie
07/12/2009
Anthony Allen appointed Knights Coach for 2010
14/07/2009
Northern Knights Selection Criteria
03/04/2009
Northern Knights on the Radio
30/06/2008
Mind Matters Edition 2
16/07/2007
Ben McKinley Makes AFL Debut
07/07/2015
Match Report v Murray Bushrangers
03/06/2010
Northern Knights Match DVD's for sale
04/12/2009
Rebel Sport MVP Cards
10/07/2009
Grimes earns Rising Star
30/03/2009
Hurley makes AFL Debut
02/07/2015
Gresham named Vic Metro MVP
10/10/2011
Morris takes out Knights Best & Fairest
17/06/2008
Trent Cotchin - Round 12 Rising Star Nomination
10/07/2007
Six Knights make it through to next U/16 VM cut
24/06/2015
Switkowski & Aujla make their VFL Debuts
25/02/2014
Northern Knights Seeking Talent ID Coordinator
10/10/2011
Buckley to join Blues
10/06/2008
Matthew Kreuzer - Round 11 Rising Star Nomination
13/03/2008
Northern Knights Inaugural Tipping Competition
02/07/2007
URGENT: Practice games change of venue
24/06/2015
Match Report v Western Jets
21/11/2013
Northern Knights Football Staff Required - 2014
10/10/2011
Formers Knights Honoured by Club Best & Fairests
02/06/2008
Knights Dismantle Northern Territory
26/02/2008
Kreuzer, Meredith Make Pre-Season Debuts
28/06/2007
Grimes and Kreuzer to lead Vic Metro Squad
18/06/2015
Brent Wallace Makes AFL Debut in Different Way
12/09/2011
Knights Morrish Medal Results
07/02/2008
Quinton, Woodhams Added to Squad as 19 Year Olds
28/06/2007
Knights Appoint Speed and Agility Coach
18/06/2015
Knights in the Top End
08/04/2014
Knights v Ranges on TAC Cup Radio
12/09/2011
Maric top TAC Goalkicker
19/05/2008
Cotchin Makes AFL Debut
15/06/2007
Six Knights in Vic Metro Final 30
18/06/2015
Gresham leads Vic Metro to Victory
12/09/2011
3 Knights make TAC Cup Team of the Year
15/05/2008
Northern Knights Annual Car Rally
04/05/2007
Knights in initial U/18 Vic Metro squad
18/06/2015
Match Report v Northern Territory
18/08/2011
Corr, Conlon & Lennon join AIS/AFL Academy
29/04/2008
Captain David Zaharakis Promotes TAC L120 Message
08/11/2007
S.Dalrymple Appointed Bulldogs Development Coach
23/04/2007
Northern Knights Secondary School Football launch
11/06/2015
Knights Selected Team Round 10
19/08/2011
Soccio & Conlon recieve U/16 Vic Metro awards
29/04/2008
Ben McKinley - Round 5 Rising Star Nomination
08/10/2007
Kreuzer Wins Knights B&F
20/04/2007
Knights success in U/16 Vic Metro squad
11/06/2015
Perry Shines for Vic Metro
18/08/2011
Longer & Newnes take out Vic Metro Awards
08/04/2008
Volunteers Wanted For Northern Knights Talent ID
11/06/2015
Malone makes VFL Debut
07/04/2008
JLG Come On Board As New Major Sponsor
16/08/2007
Two Knights Earn AIS/AFL Scholarships
02/06/2015
Match Report v Dandenong
19/11/2010
Welcome Knights New Major Sponsor - Technika
07/04/2008
Kreuzer, Anthony Make AFL Debuts
12/07/2007
Three Knights make U/18 All Australian
05/06/2015
Malone to make VFL Debut
29/04/2014
Northern Knights TAC Commercial
19/11/2010
Caddy to the Coast
28/03/2008
Northern AFCA Junior Coaches Day
29/05/2015
Gresham's Time to Shine
28/03/2008
Mind Matters Edition 1
19/05/2015
Match Report v Tasmania
18/03/2008
Knights 2008 TAC Cup Squad Announced
12/05/2015
Zac Ballard - VFL Debut
05/08/2014
Five Knights invited to AFL State Combine
12/02/2013
AFL Anit-Doping Code
07/02/2008
New Development Manager Located at NFL Offices
12/05/2015
Match Report v North Ballarat Rebels
05/08/2014
Match Report - TAC Cup Round 16 v Northern Territory
31/01/2013
Positions Vacant
12/05/2015
Northern Knights Driving Activity
31/07/2014
Northern Knights - Selected Team Round 16
11/09/2007
Kreuzer Sweeps Morrish Medal Award Night
05/05/2015
Kyle Langford - AFL Debut
29/07/2014
Match Report - TAC Cup Round 15 v Gippsland Power
28/02/2013
Northern Knights Would like to Announce New Partner Accur8
05/05/2015
Match Report v Geelong Falcons
28/04/2015
El Moussalli added to Vic Metro
28/04/2015
Match Report v Gippsland Power
17/04/2014
Match Report - TAC Cup Round 3 v Sandringham
21/04/2015
Jade Gresham - Leading the Knights charge into 2015
14/07/2014
David Zaharakis Squad - Launch
16/04/2015
Kane Lambert - AFL Debut
06/05/2014
Jesse Tardio - VFL Senior Debut
12/03/2015
Knights Footy Tipping Comp
08/07/2014
Match Report - TAC Cup Round 13 v Eastern Ranges
06/05/2014
Match Report - TAC Cup Round 6 v Geelong
25/03/2015
Match Report - Round 1 v Oakleigh Chargers
02/07/2014
Match Report - TAC Cup Round 12 v Murray Bushrangers
01/05/2014
Northern Knights - Selected Team Round 6
29/05/2013
Northern Knights Footy Trivia Night
24/03/2015
Lambert upgraded to Richmond Senior List
23/06/2014
David Zaharakis - 100th AFL Game
20/03/2015
Northern Knights TAC Cup - Season Preview
06/05/2013
Jaryd Cachia - AFL Debut
17/03/2015
Northern Knights TAC Cup Team List
23/06/2014
Kyle McDonald - VFL Debut
25/03/2014
Match Report - TAC Cup Round 1 v Oakleigh
06/05/2013
Aidan Corr - AFL Debut
17/03/2015
Northern Knights Season Launch
18/06/2014
Match Report - TAC Cup Round 10 v Tasmania
13/05/2014
Northern Knights Driving Activity
30/04/2013
Knights unleash 3 Indigenous Debutantes
26/02/2015
Four Former Knights selected to Debut for Richmond
04/06/2014
Match Report - TAC Cup Round 9 v Dandenong Stingrays
13/05/2014
Match Report - TAC Cup Round 7 v North Ballarat
18/02/2014
Northern Knights Footy Tipping is BACK
21/08/2013
Match Report v North Ballarat
30/04/2013
Match Report v Bendigo
19/04/2013
Posar & Bonaddio make VFL Senior Debuts
03/12/2014
2 Knights Selected in the Rookie Draft
27/05/2014
Match Report - TAC Cup Round 8 v Western Jets
07/08/2013
Match Report v Gippsland
30/04/2013
Nick Vlastuin - AFL Debut
19/04/2013
Dylan Buckley makes AFL Debut
03/12/2014
Former Knights Best & Fairest Rookied by Richmond
12/12/2013
Northern Knights 2014 Fixture
30/07/2013
Match Report v Geelong
30/04/2013
Sam Gilmore - VFL Debut
28/11/2014
Kyle Langford - Pick 17 to Essendon
29/04/2014
Match Report - TAC Cup Round 5 v Bendigo
09/04/2014
Knights U/16 Max Richardson Squad
18/03/2014
Season Launch & Leadership Group
08/07/2013
Ben Lennon named U/18 All Australian
28/11/2014
Reece McKenzie - Pick 77 to Richmond
06/11/2013
Andrew Shakespeare announced new Knights Head Coach
19/06/2013
Gresham & Thomas to play with Flying Boomeranges
20/11/2014
AFL Draft Pick Me: Kyle Langford has overcome rejection to be this year’s draft bolter
22/04/2014
Five Knights in U16 Vic Metro Academy
17/04/2014
Match Report - TAC Cup Round 4 v Eastern
01/04/2014
Dylan Buckley - Rd 2 NAB AFL Rising Star
17/10/2013
Marco Bello to join Hawthorn F.C
19/06/2013
Aujla & El Moussalli make World XVIII team
16/09/2014
Switkowski caps great year with Knights Best & Fairest
17/04/2014
Knights U/16 Max Richardson Squad
09/04/2014
Knights U/15 Keith Burns Squad
01/04/2014
Five Knights added to U/18 Vic Metro Academy
07/10/2013
Turner claims 2013 Knights Best & Fairest
19/06/2013
Peet & Fiorini make U/16 Vic Metro
16/09/2014
Marcus Bontempelli - AFL Player Association Best 1st Year Player
17/04/2014
Knights U/15 Keith Burns Squad
01/04/2014
Montagnese & Penrith make Vic Kickstart Squad
24/09/2013
Justin Crow, High Performance Manager - Essendon
29/05/2013
Sam Grimley - AFL Debut
16/09/2014
AFL Victoria Young Guns Game
01/04/2014
Daniel Currie - AFL Debut
18/09/2013
Northern Knights - Season Review
29/05/2013
Nathan Hrovat - AFL Debut
26/08/2014
Match Report - TAC Cup Round 18 v Calder
31/03/2014
Match Report - TAC Cup Round 2 v Calder
10/09/2013
2013 Morrish Medal - Report
19/08/2014
Match Report - TAC Cup Round 17 v Bendigo Pioneers
10/09/2013
Match Report v Eastern - Semi-Final
15/05/2013
Nick Vlastuin - NAB AFL Rising Star Round 7
28/07/2014
Three Knights invited to NAB AFL Draft Combine
04/09/2013
Match Report v Gippsland - Elimination Final
15/07/2014
Nathan Hrovat - NAB AFL Rising Star Nominee Rd 17
30/08/2013
Match Report v Murray
14/07/2014
Match Report - TAC Cup Round 14 v Oakleigh Chargers
14/07/2014
Josh Caddy - 50 AFL Games
18/06/2014
Marcus Bontempelli - Rd 12 NAB AFL Rising Star Nominee
22/11/2012
Countdown to the Draft - Aidan Corr
10/06/2014
Jordan Perry - VFL Debut
22/11/2012
Countdown to the Draft - Nick Vlastuin
10/06/2014
Julian Soccio - VFL Debut
22/11/2012
Countdown to the Draft - Nathan Hrovat
20/05/2014
Ben Lennon - AFL Debut
19/11/2012
Knights Announce New Coach - Marco Bello
15/08/2012
Bontempelli joins Conlon & Lennon in AIS Tier 2
22/04/2014
Marcus Bontempelli - AFL Debut
15/10/2012
Former Knights Quinella Northern Blues B&F
03/04/2014
Northern Knights - Selected Team Round3
27/11/2013
Jacob Ballard - Rookied by Fremantle
10/09/2012
3 Knights make TAC Cup Team of the Year
22/11/2013
Dogs take Bontempelli with Pick 4
23/11/2012
3 First Round Picks for the Northern Knights
19/09/2012
Hrovat continues Stellar Year with Knights Best & Fairest Award
25/11/2011
Longer & Newnes join Buckley in 2011 AFL Draft
11/12/2009
Knights U/18 Weights & Wellness form
27/11/2009
Grimley to Hawthorn - Pick 39
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started