Oakleigh Chargers
HOME
Latest News
Fixtures/Results
About Us
Contact Us
Staff
Coaching Staff 2021
Theme song
History
The Honour Board
Drafted Players
Head to Head
Oakleigh Chargers Jumpers
Fitness & Wellbeing
Fitness & Wellbeing
Staff
NAB League U19 Boys
U19 Boys Squad 2021
NAB League U19 Girls
U19 Girls Squad 2021
Photo Gallery Season 2021
NAB League U17 Boys
U17 Program Staff
U17 Futures Squad 2021
News & Results
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
NAB League
/
Oakleigh Chargers
Drafted Players
First Name
Last Name
Draft
Pick
Club Drafted To
Heath
Black
1996 National Draft
12
Fremantle
Paddy
Steinfort
1996 National Draft
16
Richmond
Luke
Power
1997 National Draft
5
Brisbane
Paul
DiGiovine
1997 National Draft
74
Western Bulldogs
Luke
Williams
1998 Rookie Draft
1
Melbourne
Frankie
Dimattina
1998 Rookie Draft
71
Collingwood
Luke
Penny
1998 National Draft
14
Western Bulldogs
Adam
Morgan
1998 National Draft
37
Port Adelaide
James
White
1998 National Draft
40
Richmond
Ian
Prendergast
1998 National Draft
58
Carlton
Cam
McKenzie-McHarg
1999 Pre-Season Draft
10
Western Bulldogs
Cameron
Ramsay
1999 Rookie Draft
27
Melbourne
Chad
Davis
1999 Rookie Draft
49
St Kilda
Caydn
Beetham
1999 National Draft
9
St Kilda
Royce
Vardy
2000 Rookie Draft
21
Richmond
Shane
Ryan
2000 Rookie Draft
22
St Kilda
Brett
Moyle
2000 Rookie Draft
52
St Kilda
Matthew
Smith
2000 National Draft
48
Adelaide
Nick
Gill
2001 Pre-Season Draft
10
Melbourne
Sam
Power
2001 National Draft
10
Western Bulldogs
Campbell
Brown
2001 National Draft
32
Hawthorn
Ashley
Hansen
2001 National Draft
38
West Coast
Andrew
Carrazzo
2002 Rookie Draft
5
Geelong
Bret
Thornton
2002 Rookie Draft
11
Carlton
Will
Slade
2002 Rookie Draft
21
Geelong
Justin
Crow
2002 Rookie Draft
24
Collingwood
Stephen
Gilham
2002 National Draft
16
Port Adelaide
Cameron
Croad
2002 National Draft
60
Carlton
Tom
Hooker
2003 Rookie Draft
47
Collingwood
Thomas
Roach
2003 National Draft
37
Richmond
Daniel
Jackson
2003 National Draft
53
Richmond
Julian
Rowe
2003 National Draft
60
Collingwood
Adrian
De Luca
2003 National Draft
72
Carlton
Michael
Rix
2004 Rookie Draft
24
Hawthorn
Dean
Benson
2004 Rookie Draft
46
Collingwood
Peter
Summers
2004 Rookie Draft
56
Essendon
Josh
Gibson
2005 Rookie Draft
7
North Melbourne
Ben
Sharp
2005 Rookie Draft
9
West Coast
Ryan
Bain
2005 Rookie Draft
11
Essendon
Marc
Murphy
2005 National Draft
1
Carlton
Beau
Dowler
2005 National Draft
6
Hawthorn
Matthew
Laidlaw
2005 National Draft
51
Sydney
Cameron
Howat
2006 Rookie Draft
36
Richmond
Adrian
Bonaddio
2006 Rookie Draft
42
Adelaide
Ed
Barlow
2006 Rookie Draft
60
Sydney
Todd
Goldstein
2006 National Draft
37
North Melbourne
David
MacKay
2006 National Draft
48
Adelaide
Robbie
Gray
2006 National Draft
55
Port Adelaide
Sam
Sheldon
2006 National Draft
70
Brisbane
Nick
Smith
2007 Rookie Draft
15
Sydney
Nathan
Batsanis
2007 Rookie Draft
36
Port Adelaide
Sam
Gibson
2007 Rookie Draft
37
Hawthorn
Andy
Otten
2007 National Draft
27
Adelaide
Glenn
Chivers
2008 Rookie Draft
8
St Kilda
Hugh
Sandilands
2008 Rookie Draft
11
Hawthorn
Lachlan
Hill
2008 Rookie Draft
18
Carlton
Luke
Shuey
2008 National Draft
18
West Coast
James
Strauss
2008 National Draft
19
Melbourne
Daniel
Hannebery
2008 National Draft
30
Sydney
Zac
Clarke
2008 National Draft
37
Fremantle
Jordan
Lisle
2008 National Draft
50
Hawthorn
Casey
Sibosado
2009 Rookie Draft
3
Fremantle
Robin
Nahas
2009 Rookie Draft
8
Richmond
Jamie
MacMillian
2009 National Draft
37
North Melbourne
Sam
Shaw
2009 National Draft
45
Adelaide
Ben
Sinclair
2009 National Draft
62
Collingwood
Andrew
Gaff
2010 National Draft
4
West Coast
Patrick
Karnezis
2010 National Draft
25
Brisbane
Ryan
Lester
2010 National Draft
28
Brisbane
Sam
Crocker
2010 National Draft
43
St Kilda
Viv
Michie
2010 National Draft
44
Fremantle
Alex
Browne
2010 National Draft
48
Essendon
Alex
Johnson
2010 National Draft
57
Sydney
Max
Otten
2011 Rookie Draft
21
Sydney
Thomas
Gordon
2011 Rookie Draft
25
Hawthorn
Thomas
Schneider
2011 Rookie Draft
36
Collingwood
Dom
Tyson
2011 National Draft
3
Greater Western Sydney
Adam
Tomlinson
2011 National Draft
9
Greater Western Sydney
Toby
Greene
2011 National Draft
11
Greater Western Sydney
Tom
Curran
2011 National Draft
40
North Melbourne
Daniel
Pearce
2011 National Draft
49
Western Bulldogs
Matthew
Arnot
2011 National Draft
55
Richmond
Alex
Brown
2011 National Draft
61
Sydney
Tim
Golds
2011 17-Y/O Access
Greater Western Sydney
Lin
Jong
2012 Rookie Draft
9
Western Bulldogs
Dylan
Orval
2012 Rookie Draft
23
Adelaide
Jackson
Macrae
2012 National Draft
6
Western Bulldogs
Kristian
Jaksch
2012 National Draft
12
Greater Western Sydney
Jack
Viney
2012 National Draft
26
Melbourne
Jason
Ashby
2012 National Draft
34
Essendon
Daniel
Robinson
2013 Rookie Draft
51
Sydney
Jack
Billings
2013 National Draft
3
St Kilda
Luke
McDonald
2013 National Draft
8
North Melbourne
Tom
Cutler
2013 National Draft
33
Brisbane
Jay
Kennedy-Harris
2013 National Draft
40
Melbourne
Darcy
Byrne-Jones
2013 National Draft
52
Port Adelaide
Will
Maginness
2014 Rookie Draft
5
West Coast
James
Toohey
2014 Rookie Draft
15
Geelong
Jake
Kelly
2014 Rookie Draft
40
Adelaide
Shem-Kalvin
Tatupu
2014 Rookie Draft
65
Hawthorn
Jordan
De Goey
2014 National Draft
5
Collingwood
Darcy
Moore
2014 National Draft
9
Collingwood
Daniel
McKenzie
2014 National Draft
22
St Kilda
Toby
McLean
2014 National Draft
26
Western Bulldogs
Marc
Pittonet
2014 National Draft
50
Hawthorn
Jack
Sinclair
2015 Rookie Draft
1
St Kilda
Billy
Gowers
2015 Rookie Draft
6
Carlton
Hugh
Beasley
2015 Rookie Draft
22
Brisbane
David
Cuningham
2015 National Draft
23
Carlton
Alex
Morgan
2015 National Draft
29
Essendon
Jack
Silvagni
2015 National Draft
53
Carlton
Sam
Collins
2015 National Draft
55
Fremantle
Tom
Phillips
2015 National Draft
58
Collingwood
Ben
Crocker
2015 National Draft
65
Collingwood
Daniel
Houston
2016 Rookie Draft
45
Port Adelaide
Jordan
Ridley
2016 National Draft
22
Essendon
Sam
McLarty
2016 National Draft
30
Collingwood
Ed
Phillips
2016 National Draft
56
St Kilda
Josh
Daicos
2016 National Draft
57
Collingwood
Dion
Johnstone
2016 National Draft
64
Melbourne
Patrick
Kerr
2016 National Draft
65
Carlton
Nick
Larkey
2016 National Draft
73
North Melbourne
Taylin
Duman
2016 Rookie Draft
2
Fremantle
Ed
Richards
2017 National Draft
16
Western Bulldogs
Jack
Higgins
2017 National Draft
17
Richmond
Toby
Wooler
2017 National Draft
41
Brisbane
Noah
Answerth
2017 National Draft
53
Brisbane
Isaac
Quaynor
2018 National Draft
13
Collingwood
Riley
Collier Dawkins
2018 National Draft
20
Richmond
James
Rowbottom
2018 National Draft
25
West Coast
Xavier
O'Neill
2018 National Draft
28
West Coast
Will
Kelly
2018 National Draft
29
Collingwood
James
Jordan
2018 National Draft
33
Melbourne
Jack
Ross
2018 National Draft
43
Richmond
Atu
Bosenavulagi
2018 National Draft
77
Collingwood
Will
Golds
2018 Rookie Draft
30
Hawthorn
Ned
Reeves
2018 SSP
Hawthorn
Matthew
Rowell
2019 National Draft
1
Gold Coast
Noah
Anderson
2019 National Draft
2
Gold Coast
Dylan
Williams
2019 National Draft
23
Port Adelaide
Nick
Bryan
2019 National Draft
38
Essendon
Trent
Bianco
2019 National Draft
45
Collingwood
Lachlan
Johnson
2019 National Draft
63
Essendon
Gemma
Lagioia
2019 National Draft AFLW
8
Western Bulldogs
Nicola
Xenos
2019 National Draft AFLW
27
St Kilda
Amerlia
Van Oosterwicjk
2019 National Draft AFLW
62
Western Bulldogs
Alana
Porter
2019 National Draft AFLW
82
Collingwood
Emily
Harley
2019 National Draft AFLW
93
Richmond
Jamarra
Ugle-Hagan
2020 National Draft
1
Western Bulldogs
Will
Phillips
2020 National Draft
3
North Melbourne
Connor
Stone
2020 National Draft
15
Greater Western Sydney
Finlay
Macrae
2020 National Draft
19
Collingwood
Bailey
Laurie
2020 National Draft
22
Melbourne
Reef
McInnes
2020 National Draft
23
Collingwood
Maurice
Rioli Jr
2020 National Draft
53
Richmond
Mimi
Hill
2020 National Draft AFLW
12
Carltom
Joanna
Lin
2020 National Draft AFLW
26
Collingwood
Hannah
McLaren
2020 Supp. List AFLW
Richmond
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started